Car Dealers in Australia

$120.00
Current Stock:

There are an impressive 4995 Car Dealers in Australia that are the key target audience for a wide range of entrepreneurial businesses.

Effortlessly gain new contacts, which in turn will provide new business opportunities with our Car Dealers List.We supply the most comprehensive list of Car Dealers in Australia. We have a database of 4995 Car Dealers in our database and include all states and territories.

It contains the most updated information as of June 2022. We bring together our information from public sources, such as business directories that are in both print and online. Depending on these sources make our list as reliable as those sources.

The table below gives a full breakdown of businesses for Car Dealers in each State and Postcode.

Categories Categories Count State State Count
Car Auctions 84 ACT 77
Car Loans & Motor Vehicle Finance 276 NSW 1505
New Car Dealers 2834 NT 68
Used Cars 1801 QLD 1121
    SA 412
    TAS 35
    VIC 1179
    WA 448
       
Email Count 2213    
Emails Missing 2782    
Phone Count 4979    
Fax Count 194    
Website Count 2757    
Address Count 4452    
ABN Count 3500    

 

The Columns of data included are as follows.

Business Name
Business Category
Address
City
State
Postcode
Phone
Website
Email
Fax
Latitude
Longitude
Employees
Established
Licence No.
ABN Status
ABN
ABN Name

 

The Car Dealers Database is the perfect tool to build up your database of contacts. It is ideal for people in any of the following roles:

  • Salespeople
  • Business owners
  • Directors of New Companies
  • Individuals Starting a New Business
  • Marketing Managers
  • Mailing Centres
  • Government Agencies

This contact database of Car Dealers in Australia is available for instant download from this website. It is supplied as a Microsoft Excel file.

Types of Industries that the Car Dealers in Australia List would be of benefit to are:

  • Office Equipment Suppliers
  • Job Recruitment Agencies
  • Occupational Health and Safety Assessors
  • Office Supply Companies
  • Finance Companies
  • Advertising Providers
  • Computer Stores
  • Specialist Software Developers

This is our current Car Dealers List as of June 2022. It is based on the accuracy of public records like phone and web directories, so if the source of the data is up to date, so is ours.

Please be aware of Anti-Spam Laws before using bulk email lists. Other providers selling bulk emails are usually not supposed to do so. Buying an email list off another provider can often leave you open to fines if you bulk email the contacts without consent off the email owner.

Once payment is received, our system will send you an email automatically which will be a Tax Invoice and will have a link to download the file. We do not send physical copies. Please check your Junk Folder after payment if you didn't receive the email.

Reviews

  • 5
    great tool

    Posted by Joy B. on 19th May 2022

    A great tool to boost a businessman's contact database.

  • 4
    fair

    Posted by unknown on 11th Aug 2014

    Worth the price!

  • 5
    bestseller!

    Posted by Tina M. on 11th Aug 2014

    Great resource for business owners who want to build up their contact database!